Runway excursion Accident Cessna 210 Centurion N7316E,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 183942

Date:Monday 25 January 2016
Time:19:30
Type:Silhouette image of generic C210 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 210 Centurion
Owner/operator:Acampo Flying Club
Registration: N7316E
MSN: 57016
Year of manufacture:1959
Engine model:Continental IO-470-F
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Lodi Airport (1O3), Lodi, CA -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Lodi (1O3)
Investigating agency: NTSB
Confidence Rating: Accident investigation report completed and information captured
Narrative:
The aircraft experienced a runway overrun and subsequent impact with airport fencing at Lodi Airport (1O3), Lodi, California. The airplane sustained substantial damage and the sole pilot onboard was not injured.

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: NTSB
Report number: WPR16LA061
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

http://fox40.com/2016/01/25/small-plane-crash-lands-near-lodi-airport/
http://sacramento.cbslocal.com/2016/01/25/plane-overshoots-runway-at-lodi-airport-nearly-ends-up-on-highway-99/
------------------------------------------------
http://registry.faa.gov/aircraftinquiry/NNum_Results.aspx?NNumbertxt=7316E
[LINK NOT WORKING ANYMORE:http://flyacampo.com/aircraft.php]

Location

Media: