This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Thursday 28 January 2016 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Cessna 152 |
| Owner/operator: | OMNI Aviation Corporation |
| Registration: | RP-C8862 |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Minor |
| Location: | Lingayen Airport -
Philippines
|
| Phase: | Landing |
| Nature: | Training |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | Lingayen Airport |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:Upon landing, the trainer plane overshot the runway. There were no personal injuries.
Sources:
http://www.gmanetwork.com/news/news/regions/553165/trainer-plane-overshoots-runway-in-lingayen-airport/story/ 