Incident Cessna F150L D-EENI, Sunday 14 January 1979
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Sunday 14 January 1979
Time:day
Type:Silhouette image of generic C150 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna F150L
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: D-EENI
MSN: F150-1086
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:near Rothenburg ob der Tauber -   Germany
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Emergency landing on road. Skidded into ditch and overturned. Instructor and student unhurt.

Sources:

Hamburger Abendblatt 15 January 1979, p22
German Civil Register