Accident Cessna 401 D-IFLI, Tuesday 9 December 1969
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Tuesday 9 December 1969
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic C402 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 401
Owner/operator:
Registration: D-IFLI
MSN: 401-0033
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Snaaskerke, West Flanders -   Belgium
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Unknown damage on landing. One minor injury. total on board unknown. (Cessna 401 ex N3233Q -exported Germany jul1967)

Sources:

http://coptercrazy.brinkster.net/
info.AAIU@mobilit.fgov.be