This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Sunday 16 September 1979 |
| Time: | day |
| Type: | Morane-Saulnier MS.880 Rallye |
| Owner/operator: | Aero-Club |
| Registration: | F-.... |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 4 / Occupants: 4 |
| Other fatalities: | 4 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Location: | near Hazebrouck -
France
|
| Phase: | Unknown |
| Nature: | Private |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:Two private "Rallye" airplane collided shortly after take-off during city festival. Also reported one passenger survived seriously injured.
Sources:
Hamburger Abendblatt 17 September 1979, p22
Hoja Oficial del Lunes 17 September 1979, p22