Incident Beechcraft V35B Bonanza N6036G,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 184312

Date:Friday 5 February 2016
Time:12:56
Type:Silhouette image of generic BE35 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft V35B Bonanza
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: N6036G
MSN: D-10229
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: None
Location:Monterey Regional Airport (KMRY), Monterey, CA -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:Oxnard (KOXR)
Destination airport:Monterey Rgnl (KMRY)
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The aircraft experienced a nose gear collapse upon landing at Monterey Regional Airport (KMRY), Monterey, California. The airplane was not damaged and the sole pilot onboard was not injured during the incident.

Sources:

http://ksco.com/news/44894-february-7-2016-no-one-injured-at-airport
http://www.montereyherald.com/general-news/20160205/planes-gear-fails-upon-landing-at-monterey-regional-airport?source=most_viewed
[LINK NOT WORKING ANYMORE:http://www.asias.faa.gov/pls/apex/f?p=100:95:0::NO::P95_EVENT_LCL_DATE,P95_LOC_CITY_NAME,P95_REGIST_NBR:05-FEB-16,MONTEREY,N6036G]
https://flightaware.com/live/flight/N6036G