This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Monday 8 February 2016 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Cessna U206G Stationair |
| Owner/operator: | Private |
| Registration: | N756ZD |
| MSN: | U20604479 |
| Year of manufacture: | 1978 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Minor |
| Location: | Mahlon Sweet Field Airport (KEUG), Eugene, OR -
United States of America
|
| Phase: | Landing |
| Nature: | Unknown |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | Mahlon Sweet Field (KEUG) |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:The aircraft experienced a landing gear collapse upon landing at Mahlon Sweet Field Airport (KEUG), Eugene, Oregon. The airplane sustained minor damage and the two occupants onboard were not injured.
Sources:
[LINK NOT WORKING ANYMORE:http://www.asias.faa.gov/pls/apex/f?p=100:95:0::NO::P95_EVENT_LCL_DATE,P95_LOC_CITY_NAME,P95_REGIST_NBR:08-FEB-16,EUGENE,N756ZD]
http://registry.faa.gov/aircraftinquiry/NNum_Results.aspx?nNumberTxt=756ZD https://www.flickr.com/photos/vlk77/22323832682 http://www.nyjet.com/aircraft/1978-cessna-n756zd/ Location