This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Sunday 27 March 1960 |
| Time: | c. 17:00 LT |
| Type: | airplane (2x) |
| Owner/operator: | Aero Club |
| Registration: | I-.... |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Location: | Ghedi (Brescia) -
Italy
|
| Phase: | Approach |
| Nature: | Private |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:Two airplane collided during approach. Both crashed. Both of the other injured.
Sources:
La Stampa 28 March 1960, p7