Accident Avia FL-3 I-...., Sunday 19 January 1964
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Sunday 19 January 1964
Time:14:45 LT
Type:Avia FL-3
Owner/operator:Aeroclub di Arezzo
Registration: I-....
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Casentino/Bibiena (AR) -   Italy
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Molin Bianco (ca 14:30)
Destination airport:Casentino
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed at localitá Prato all'Aia. Pilot (36) killed, female passenger (13) serious injured.

Sources:

La Stampa 20 January 1964, p3