Incident Cessna twin engine , Friday 25 September 2015
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Friday 25 September 2015
Time:
Type:Cessna twin engine
Owner/operator:Aéromarine by Air Madagascar
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 4
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Antananarivo-Ivato Airport (TNR/FMMI) -   Madagascar
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Ambatondrazaka
Destination airport:Antananarivo-Ivato Airport (TNR/FMMI)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The plane crashed upon landing and sustained some damage. The four pilots were engaged in a training flight and remained uninjured.

Sources:

https://translate.google.nl/translate?hl=nl&sl=fr&tl=en&u=http%3A%2F%2Fwww.linfo.re%2Focean-indien%2Fmadagascar%2F677636-madagascar-crash-d-un-bimoteur-a-antanarivo

Location