This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Wednesday 29 June 1966 |
| Time: | 20:00 LT |
| Type: | Macchi MB.308 |
| Owner/operator: | private |
| Registration: | I-RIVE |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Location: | Campo Aeritalia -
Italy
|
| Phase: | Unknown |
| Nature: | Private |
| Departure airport: | Biella |
| Destination airport: | |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:Collided with Avia FL-3 I-R.QA which landed damaged. Pilot (27) serious injured.
Sources:
La Stampa 30 June 1966, p2