ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 184658
Last updated: 26 January 2020
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | 20-FEB-2016 |
Time: | 15:00 LT |
Type: |  Cessna F150M (Reims) |
Owner/operator: | private |
Registration: | SP-KCG |
C/n / msn: | F1501274 |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2 |
Other fatalities: | 0 |
Aircraft damage: | Substantial |
Location: | Michalów-Grabina near Legionowo -
Poland
|
Phase: | En route |
Nature: | Unknown |
Departure airport: | |
Destination airport: | |
Narrative:Plane flipped over while emergency landing in a field, probably due to engine failure. Two persons onboard were able to walk away from the plane
Sources:
https://tvnwarszawa.tvn24.pl/informacje,news,awaryjne-ladowanie-pod-warszawa-brsamolot-lezy-na-dachu-w-polu,194027.html https://www.jetphotos.com/photo/6768008