Incident Jabiru LSA 55-3J 55-3014,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 184711

Date:Saturday 20 February 2016
Time:17:25
Type:Silhouette image of generic JABI model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Jabiru LSA 55-3J
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: 55-3014
MSN: 192
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:The Oaks Airfield (YOAS), NSW -   Australia
Phase: Standing
Nature:-
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The plane was damaged in a storm at Camden Aerodrome (CDU/YSCN), Camden, New South Wales. A reported five aircraft were damaged during the event.

Sources:

http://www.camdenadvertiser.com.au/story/3744282/storm-destroys-aeroplanes/#slide=3
http://antonakis.co.uk/registers/australia/20140503.txt