Incident Klemm Kl.35D D-ENAX,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 184721

Date:Sunday 2 August 1970
Time:c. 17:00 LT
Type:Klemm Kl.35D
Owner/operator:private
Registration: D-ENAX
MSN: 1838
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Written off (damaged beyond repair)
Location:Hartenholm (EDHM) -   Germany
Phase: Manoeuvring (airshow, firefighting, ag.ops.)
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed during aerobatics while low flying inverted. Pilot (46) survived serious injured.

Sources:

http://coptercrazy.brinkster.net/
Hamburger Abendblatt 3 August 1970, p5