Incident North American F-86F Sabre C.5-234,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 184927

Date:Friday 8 March 1968
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic F86 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
North American F-86F Sabre
Owner/operator:Ejército del Aire
Registration: C.5-234
MSN: 193-104
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:near Alcalá de Henares -   Spain
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:BA Torrejón de Ardóz (Ala 201)
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed near Daganzo. Pilot Ten Alejandro Díaz Vega ejected. Or C.5-252 (176-420).

Sources:

Scramble
ABC (Madrid) 9 March 1968, p73