Incident Lockheed T-33A E.15-.., Monday 30 November 1964
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Monday 30 November 1964
Time:afternoon
Type:Silhouette image of generic T33 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Lockheed T-33A
Owner/operator:Ejército del Aire
Registration: E.15-..
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Alcalá de Guadeira (Sevilla) -   Spain
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:BA Morón de la Frontera (Ala 15)
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Forced landing on farm after one of the engines failed. Both crew slightly injured.

Note: type not reported, but Ala 15 operated F-86 and T-33 at the time

Sources:

Pueblo 1 December 1964, p22 .