Accident AISA I-11B EC-..., Wednesday 29 April 1964
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Wednesday 29 April 1964
Time:c. 15:00
Type:Silhouette image of generic I11B model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
AISA I-11B
Owner/operator:Aero Club de Santiago de Compostela
Registration: EC-...
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Villarodís -   Spain
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed into mountain near La Coruña. Pilot (33) and passenger. As "Aisa-11 B...90 PS" in local press.

Sources:

ABC (Madrid) 30 April 1964, p69