Incident CASA 2.111 (Heinkel He 111) ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 185194

Date:Tuesday 22 June 1965
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic H111 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
CASA 2.111 (Heinkel He 111)
Owner/operator:Ejército del Aire
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 4
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:4 km from Alaurín el Grande -   Spain
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:BA Málaga
Destination airport:BA Sevilla
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed after engine failure. Crew (two Ten+two Sarg) uninjured. As "Heinkel" in local press.

Sources:

ABC (Madrid) 23 June 1965, p73