Incident Embraer ERJ-145LR N508RH,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 185207

Date:Monday 7 March 2016
Time:13:31
Type:Silhouette image of generic E145 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Embraer ERJ-145LR
Owner/operator:Hendricks Motorsport LLC
Registration: N508RH
MSN: 145769
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Memphis International Airport (KMEM), Memphis, TN -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Executive
Departure airport:Tulsa Int'l (KTUL)
Destination airport:Concord Rgnl (KJQF)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The Embraer ERJ-145 experienced a cabin smoke related emergency landing at Memphis International Airport (KMEM), Memphis, Tennessee. The airplane sustained unreported damage and no injuries were reported.

Sources:

https://www.cbsnews.com/news/plane-carrying-hendrick-nascar-team-makes-emergency-landing-memphis/
http://registry.faa.gov/aircraftinquiry/NNum_Results.aspx?NNumbertxt=N508RH
https://flightaware.com/live/flight/N508RH

https://www.flickr.com/photos/85464137@N00/22013902723