This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Thursday 14 September 1967 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Morane-Saulnier MS.883 Rallye |
| Owner/operator: | Mary Et Cie Norestair SARL |
| Registration: | F-BLSL |
| MSN: | 10451 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Location: | River Damagan, Vilaine region -
France
|
| Phase: | En route |
| Nature: | Private |
| Departure airport: | Les Sables-d'Olonne Talmont Airport (LSO/LFOO) |
| Destination airport: | |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:Written off 14-9-1967 when Crashed into the river Damagan, Vilaine Region, France (at approximate Coordinates: 47°39′21″N 2°45′37″W); the two persons on board were killed.
Sources:
1. ABC (Madrid) 17 September 1967, p63
2.
http://www.ab-ix.co.uk/rallye.pdf 3.
http://web.archive.org/web/20120928112413/http://www.immat.aviation-civile.gouv.fr:80/immat/servlet/aeronef_liste.html;jsessionid=B8B772C1068F8F63E41F3AAE945D7490
History of this aircraft
Other occurrences involving this aircraft 