Incident Aeroprakt A-32 Vixxen A6-XJM,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 185249

Date:Tuesday 8 March 2016
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic AP32 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Aeroprakt A-32 Vixxen
Owner/operator:
Registration: A6-XJM
MSN: A32-003
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Al Bateen Executive Airport -   United Arab Emirates
Phase: Standing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Al Bateen Executive Airport
Destination airport:Al Bateen Executive Airport
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
An ultralight, A6-XJM, parked at the Abu Dhabi Air Expo, was blown into a jet aircraft (Royal Jet Boeing BBJ1 A6-DFR) in heavy rain and strong winds.

Sources:

https://www.aviationbusinessme.com/airports/2016/mar/9/409109
http://www.worldmilitair.com/serials/countries/uni%20010%209910.pdf
[LINK NOT WORKING ANYMORE:https://www.instagram.com/p/BCu1sPmOWhA/]