This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Monday 3 July 1972 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Beechcraft 65 Queen Air |
| Owner/operator: | A. Soriano y Cia |
| Registration: | PI-C825 |
| MSN: | LC-49 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 5 / Occupants: 5 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Location: | 580 km from Manila -
Philippines
|
| Phase: | Unknown |
| Nature: | Unknown |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:Philippine bi-motor crashed. One US, one French and three philippine citizen. Atlas Mining Corporation/Soriano.
Sources:
ABC (Madrid) 4 July 1972, p27
South East Asia Civil Aircraft Registers
Air Britain