Incident Cessna F150F (Reims) G-ATOF,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 18569

Date:Thursday 25 November 1971
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic C150 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna F150F (Reims)
Owner/operator:Airwork Services Ltd
Registration: G-ATOF
MSN: 0063 / 63582
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:2 miles North of Perth/Scone Airfield (EGPT), Tayside, Scotland -   United Kingdom
Phase: Landing
Nature:Training
Departure airport:Perth/Scone Airfield, Scotland (EGPT/PSL)
Destination airport:Perth/Scone Airfield, Scotland (EGPT/PSL)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Written off (damaged beyond repair) when crashed in forced landing, 2 miles North of Perth/Scone Airfield (EGPT), Tayside, Scotland on 25/11/71. Registration G-ATOF cancelled by the CAA on 1/12/71 as "destroyed"

Sources:

1. http://www.caa.co.uk/docs/HistoricalMaterial/G-ATOF.pdf
2. [LINK NOT WORKING ANYMORE:http://coptercrazy.brinkster.net/search/f150show.asp?start=50&count=50]