Accident AISA I-115 E.9-144, Saturday 23 January 1965
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Saturday 23 January 1965
Time:afternoon
Type:AISA I-115
Owner/operator:Ejército del Aire
Registration: E.9-144
MSN: 144
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Catalorao (Zaragoza) -   Spain
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:BA Zaragoza (Ala 2)
Destination airport:
Narrative:
"E.9-144" cCrashed. Brigada Fernando Calderón Acebal and Sarg José Luis Delgado Muriel.

Sources:

Pueblo 25 January 1965 ("sabado por la tarde" =23 JUN)
Scramble (24 JAN 65)