Accident AISA I-115 E.9-5, Friday 13 June 1958
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Friday 13 June 1958
Time:
Type:AISA I-115
Owner/operator:Ejército del Aire
Registration: E.9-5
MSN: 5
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:El Aiún -   Spain
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Crashed in Spanish Morocco. Cap Enrique Busset Pérez injured and Ten Rubio Luque died.

Sources:

La Voz de Albacete 18 June 1958, p5