Accident Aero-Difusión Jodel D112 EC-..., Sunday 20 November 1960
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Sunday 20 November 1960
Time:afternoon
Type:Silhouette image of generic D11 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Aero-Difusión Jodel D112
Owner/operator:Aero-Difusión S.L.
Registration: EC-...
MSN: E-..
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:near Lérida -   Spain
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Lérida Alfes
Destination airport:Sabadell
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed. As "joder sapm" or "Modell S.A.P.M" in local press. "Pilot fábrica Aerodifusión", Manuel Groizard (23) and ecuadorian student Hugo Roldán Contreras Flores (23), Escuela de Vuelos Santander.

Sources:

La Rioja 22 November 1960, p5