Incident CASA 2.111 (Heinkel He 111) ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 185912

Date:Wednesday 11 August 1954
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic H111 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
CASA 2.111 (Heinkel He 111)
Owner/operator:Ejército del Aire
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 6
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:near Fuensaldaña -   Spain
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:BA Villanubla/Vallaloid
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Forced landing after engine failure 4 km from Air Base. Caught fire. Occupants injured.

Sources:

ABC (Sevilla) 12 August 1954, p19