Accident Dassault Mirage F1M C.14-71,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 185923

Date:Tuesday 4 May 2004
Time:morning
Type:Silhouette image of generic MRF1 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Dassault Mirage F1M
Owner/operator:Ejército del Aire
Registration: C.14-71
MSN: 422
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:near Arteaga de Arriba -   Spain
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:BA Los Llanos, Albacete
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed while returning from an air-to-air refuelling exercise. Cap Miguel Alejandro Esteban Calonge (29).

Sources:

Scramble
ABC (Madrid) 5 May 2004, p21
AFM JUL 2004