Accident Beagle B.121 Pup 100 D-EBHD, Sunday 25 August 1974
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Sunday 25 August 1974
Time:evening
Type:Silhouette image of generic PUP model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beagle B.121 Pup 100
Owner/operator:private
Registration: D-EBHD
MSN: B.121/118
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:near Mönchengladbach -   Germany
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Hit trees during emergency landing on highway 57 and crashed. Occupants serious injured.

Sources:

Hamburger Abendblatt 26 August 1974, p16
http://coptercrazy.brinkster.net/