Incident Hispano HA 1112-M1L (Bf 109) C.4K-..., Wednesday 30 April 1958
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Wednesday 30 April 1958
Time:day
Type:Silhouette image of generic ME09 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Hispano HA 1112-M1L (Bf 109)
Owner/operator:Ejército del Aire
Registration: C.4K-...
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Cetina/Alhama de Aragón -   Spain
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:BA El Copero/Sevilla (71 Esc)
Destination airport:Madrid
Narrative:
Forced landing during ferry flight. Pilot Ten Sánchez Martínez injured. Coded "71-7".

Sources:

ABC (Sevilla) 1 May 1958, p24