This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Thursday 25 May 1933 |
| Time: | 16:00 LT |
| Type: | Loring R-III |
| Owner/operator: | Aeronáutica Militar Española (AME) |
| Registration: | 2.260 |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Location: | near Gelves -
Spain
|
| Phase: | Unknown |
| Nature: | Military |
| Departure airport: | Tablada |
| Destination airport: | Gelves |
Narrative:Crashed. Pilot Sarg Federico López Martinez and observer S.Ten Miguel Gregorio Saleta.
Sources:
ABC (Sevilla) 25 May 1958, p65/ (Madrid) 26 May 1933, p18/27 May 1933, p9