Accident Tecnam P2002-JF SP-RWZ, Friday 1 April 2016
ASN logo

Date:Friday 1 April 2016
Time:17:42
Type:Silhouette image of generic SIRA model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Tecnam P2002-JF
Owner/operator:Runway Pilot School
Registration: SP-RWZ
MSN: 251
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Chmielewo near Pultusk -   Poland
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Training
Departure airport:EPBC
Destination airport:EPBC
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
Small aircraft impacted terrain in Chmielewo near Pułtusk (60KM North of Warsaw). Two occupants in mid-30ies died and post impact fire consumed aircraft

Sources:

https://dlapilota.pl/wiadomosci/dlapilota/kolo-pultuska-rozbil-sie-maly-samolot
https://wpolityce.pl/spoleczenstwo/287272-wypadek-awionetki-pod-pultuskiem-dwie-osoby-nie-zyja
http://www.fakt.pl/polska/wypadek-awionetki-w-chmielewie-kolo-pultuska-na-mazowszu-dwie-osoby-nie-zyja,artykuly,622592.html
https://mi.gov.pl/files/0/1797110/20160540RW.pdf

http://lotnictwo.net.pl/gallery/photo/aircraft-Tecnam_P2002JF/airline-Runway_Pilot_School/reg-SP-RWZ/cn-251/foto-303004.html

History of this aircraft

Other occurrences involving this aircraft

19 April 2008 N532MA 0 La Porte, TX sub
Bounced on landing