Incident Piper PA-34 Seneca ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 186471

Date:Thursday 14 April 2016
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic PA34 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Piper PA-34 Seneca
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 4
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Altiport de Courchevel (CVF) -   France
Phase: Landing
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:Toussus-le-Noble (TNF)
Destination airport:Altiport de Courchevel (CVF)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A small twin-engine plane, being able to transport six passengers, knew a technical incident during landing to Courchevel.

The plane, which transported three passengers, from Toussus-le-Noble / Paris, broke its left landing gear during landing.

The altiport was closed some hours during the time of police can make the first observations.

Sources:

http://www.ledauphine.com/savoie/2016/04/14/accident-a-l-altiport