Accident Saab S 32C Lansen 32928,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 186524

Date:Tuesday 13 April 1965
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic SB32 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Saab S 32C Lansen
Owner/operator:Flygvapnet
Registration: 32928
MSN: 32.928
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:NE Sala -   Sweden
Phase: Manoeuvring (airshow, firefighting, ag.ops.)
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:ESOW
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Ground collision, possibly pilot error. Pilot Persson, navigator Hedén killed. Mark F11-28

Sources:

Scramble
flyghistoria.org