Incident Piper J3C-65 Cub N55754,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 186681

Date:Thursday 21 April 2016
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic J3 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Piper J3C-65 Cub
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: N55754
MSN: 10118
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Near Dry Creek Airport (TS07), Cypress, TX -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft force landed to open field terrain near Dry Creek Airport (TS07), Cypress, Texas. The airplane sustained unreported damage and the sole pilot onboard not injured.

Sources:

[LINK NOT WORKING ANYMORE:http://www.asias.faa.gov/pls/apex/f?p=100:95:0::NO::P95_EVENT_LCL_DATE,P95_LOC_CITY_NAME,P95_REGIST_NBR:22-APR-16,CYPRESS,N55754]
http://registry.faa.gov/aircraftinquiry/NNum_Results.aspx?NNumbertxt=55754
http://www.airport-data.com/aircraft/photo/000339823.html

History of this aircraft

Other occurrences involving this aircraft
21 May 2011 N55754 0 Cypress, Texas sub