Gear-up landing Incident Beechcraft V35A Bonanza N7517N,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 186758

Date:Saturday 23 April 2016
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic BE35 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft V35A Bonanza
Owner/operator:Eagle Squadron Inc
Registration: N7517N
MSN: D-8845
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Tampa Executive Airport (KVDF), Tampa, Florida -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Tampa Executive Airport, FL (KVDF)
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The aircraft experienced a gear-up landing at Tampa Executive Airport (KVDF), Tampa, Florida. The airplane sustained unreported damage and the sole pilot onboard was not injured.

Sources:

https://50skyshades.com/news/airports-routes/dysfunctional-plane-causes-temporary-runway-closure
[LINK NOT WORKING ANYMORE:http://www.asias.faa.gov/pls/apex/f?p=100:96:::::P96_ENTRY_DATE,P96_FATAL_FLG,P96_MAKE_NAME:25-APR-16]
https://flightaware.com/resources/registration/N7517N