Incident Aérospatiale AS 350B Écureuil RP-C.., Thursday 15 November 1990
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Thursday 15 November 1990
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic AS50 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Aérospatiale AS 350B Écureuil
Owner/operator:
Registration: RP-C..
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Cebu -   Philippines
Phase: Standing
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Hangar collapse during typhoon "Ruping". Also damaged BN-2 Islander with "Kristalie" titles.

Sources:

Manila Standard 15 November 1990, p1+2