This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | 03-MAY-2016 |
Time: | 22:00 |
Type: |  Cessna 150F |
Owner/operator: | Private |
Registration: | N8130F |
C/n / msn: | 15064230 |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1 |
Other fatalities: | 0 |
Aircraft damage: | Unknown |
Location: | Warden Airport (2S4), Warden, WA -
United States of America
|
Phase: | Landing |
Nature: | Unknown |
Departure airport: | Walla Walla, WA |
Destination airport: | Tonasket, WA |
Narrative:The aircraft experienced a low fuel precautionary landing and subsequent runway overrun to Runway 35 at Warden Airport (2S4), Warden, Washington. The airplane sustained unreported damage and the sole pilot onboard was not injured.
Sources:
https://www.krem.com/article/news/local/grant-county/small-plane-crashes-near-moses-lake-no-injuries/171004567 [LINK NOT WORKING ANYMORE:http://www.columbiabasinherald.com/news/crime-fire/no-injuries-after-private-plane-crashes-near-warden/article_02c2ea42-123c-11e6-b74a-df0613c5bc66.html?mode=jqm]
http://registry.faa.gov/aircraftinquiry/NNum_Results.aspx?NNumbertxt=8130F