Accident MiG-21PF 1315,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 187177

Date:Tuesday 12 November 1974
Time:19:00
Type:Silhouette image of generic MG21 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
MiG-21PF
Owner/operator:8 SLP Czechoslovak Air Force
Registration: 1315
MSN: 761315
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:near Ostrava-Vyskovice, 10 km NE Ostrava Air Base -   Czech Republic
Phase: Approach
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Ostrava Air Base (LKMT)
Destination airport:Ostrava Air Base (LKMT)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
MiG-21PF of 8 SLP crashed during interception training flight after engine failure. Major František Doležal was killed.

Sources:

Scramble
https://www.pomnikyletcu.cz/fotoalbum/pomniky---ceska-republika/ceskoslovenske-letectvo-1945---1992/12.11.1974---mjr.frantisek-dolezal/
https://russianplanes.net/reginfo/72674