Incident Cessna 182S Skylane TG-CMC, Friday 13 May 2016
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Friday 13 May 2016
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic C182 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 182S Skylane
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: TG-CMC
MSN: 18280288
Year of manufacture:1998
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 4
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:San Lorenzo, Suchitepéquez -   Guatemala
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The Cessna 182 flipped over during an apparent forced landing in a sugar cane plantation.

Sources:

@sonora969
http://antonakis.co.uk/registers/guatemala/20100624.txt
http://www.prensalibre.com/guatemala/suchitepequez/avioneta-se-accidenta-en-san-lorenzo?utm_source=dlvr.it&utm_medium=twitter

Media: