Accident Aero-Difusión Jodel D112 EC-AON, Thursday 1 May 1958
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Thursday 1 May 1958
Time:c. 10:00
Type:Silhouette image of generic D11 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Aero-Difusión Jodel D112
Owner/operator:private
Registration: EC-AON
MSN: E-33
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:near Valencia -   Spain
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Manises
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed 2 km from Puebla de Valbona. Pilot Jesús Galvez Gómez and a women passenger (20).

Sources:

ABC (Madrid) 2 May 1958, p46