Accident Aero-Difusión Jodel D11. EC-..., Wednesday 1 November 1967
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Wednesday 1 November 1967
Time:18:00
Type:Silhouette image of generic D11 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Aero-Difusión Jodel D11.
Owner/operator:Aeroclub Castellón de la Plana
Registration: EC-...
MSN: E-..
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Castellón de la Plana -   Spain
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
"Jodel" crashed 100 meters from beach (Playa del Pinar) near paseo Marítimo. Occupans (20/23).

Sources:

ABC (Madrid) 2 November 1967, p51