This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Friday 27 May 2016 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | PZL M-18 Dromader |
| Owner/operator: | Győr-Szol |
| Registration: | HA-BNI |
| MSN: | 1Z012-35 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Location: | Pinnyéd (near Győr) -
Hungary
|
| Phase: | Manoeuvring (airshow, firefighting, ag.ops.) |
| Nature: | Agricultural |
| Departure airport: | LHPR |
| Destination airport: | LHPR |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:The aircraft, a PZL M-18 Dromader (HA-BNI) crashed injuring the pilot minor. The aircraft was partially consumed by a post-Impact fire and destroyed.
Sources:
http://www.kisalfold.hu/gyori_hirek/lezuhant_egy_szunyogirto_repulogep_gyor_kulteruleten_-_a_baleset_soran_a_gep_kigyulladt_-_fotok/2476222/_/ 