ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 187710
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | 27-MAY-2016 |
Time: | |
Type: | Schiebel Camcopter S-100 ? |
Owner/operator: | OSCE |
Registration: | |
MSN: | |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0 |
Other fatalities: | 0 |
Aircraft damage: | Written off (damaged beyond repair) |
Location: | Horlivka -
Ukraine
|
Phase: | En route |
Nature: | Private |
Departure airport: | |
Destination airport: | |
Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:Reportedly a drone operated by the OSCE to monitor cease fire, was shot down. Ukraine officials claim it was downed by separatist.
Sources:
http://qha.com.ua/en/events-incidents/ato-headquarters-militants-downed-osce-drone-in-donbas/137311/