This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Thursday 25 June 1981 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Cessna 337D ? |
| Owner/operator: | Upper Volta Air Force |
| Registration: | XT-MAB |
| MSN: | 337-1027 ? |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 5 / Occupants: 5 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Location: | Lomé -
Burkina Faso
|
| Phase: | Unknown |
| Nature: | Military |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
Narrative:Reportendly crashed. Also reported sometimes as Douglas C-47A-75-DL (19328), ex F-BCYQ. Occurence real ?
Sources:
ATDB (old)