| Date: | Saturday 4 June 2016 |
| Time: | 13:00 LT |
| Type: | Zenair CH-601 Zodiac |
| Owner/operator: | Private |
| Registration: | OK-OUL 46 |
| MSN: | 608 030 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | Nymburk -
Czechia
|
| Phase: | Take off |
| Nature: | Private |
| Departure airport: | Nymburk |
| Destination airport: | |
| Investigating agency: | UZPLN |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:Private flight during airshow display. Felt shortly after takeoff from aprox. 30m.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
www.tt.com https://zpravy.idnes.cz/ultralight-letadlo-pad-nymburk-dva-mrtvi-fps-/krimi.aspx?c=A160604_134001_krimi_kha Media: