This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Thursday 17 February 1977 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Aérospatiale SA 315B Lama |
| Owner/operator: | Fuerza Aérea Argentina - FAA |
| Registration: | H-67 |
| MSN: | 2608 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 4 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Location: | Cerro Maipu -
Argentina
|
| Phase: | Unknown |
| Nature: | Military |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
Narrative:Crashed. Two crew members were injured, two other crew members were unharmed.
Sources:
Scramble
http://www.amilarg.com.ar/aerospatiale-lama.html 