Accident Martin 139W B-508, Friday 15 February 1952
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Friday 15 February 1952
Time:
Type:Martin 139W
Owner/operator:Fuerza Aérea Argentina - FAA
Registration: B-508
MSN: 760
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Junin -   Argentina
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Destruido tras un accidente en Junín, provincia de Buenos Aires el 15 de febrero del año 1952. No hay información de la tripulación involucrada en el accidente.

Sources:

WIKIPEDIA
https://es.wikipedia.org/wiki/Martin_B-10
AMILARG
http://www.amilarg.com.ar/martin-139.html
AEROFLIGHT
http://www.aeroflight.co.uk/waf/americas/arg/AirForce/Argentina-af-Martin139W.htm
ZONA MILITAR
https://www.zona-militar.com/foros/threads/fotos-de-la-fuerza-a%C3%A9rea-argentina.24228/page-242