ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 187990
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | Tuesday 7 June 2016 |
Time: | 15:40 LT |
Type: | General Atomics MQ-9A Reaper |
Owner/operator: | US Air Force (USAF) |
Registration: | |
MSN: | |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0 |
Aircraft damage: | Written off (damaged beyond repair) |
Location: | 45 miles NW Las Vegas, NV -
United States of America
|
Phase: | Unknown |
Nature: | Military |
Departure airport: | Creech AFB |
Destination airport: | Creech AFB |
Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:Stalled and crashed during training flight at Nevada Test and Training Range.
Sources:
https://www.reviewjournal.com/news/military/reaper-drone-crashes-on-flight-over-nevada-test-and-training-range/