This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Thursday 9 June 2016 |
| Time: | evening |
| Type: | Boeing 737-752 |
| Owner/operator: | EC Air |
| Registration: | OO-JJI |
| MSN: | 33793/1597 |
| Year of manufacture: | 2004 |
| Engine model: | CFMI CFM56-7B |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Unknown |
| Category: | Other |
| Location: | Praha-Václav Havel Airport (PRG/LKPR) -
Czechia
|
| Phase: | Standing |
| Nature: | - |
| Departure airport: | - |
| Destination airport: | - |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:The plane is said to have been damaged by fire in the rear section in hangar F (maintenance) at the airport.
The fire was extinguished by the fire brigade.
Sources:
http://www.planes.cz/en/photo/1216546/b737-752-oo-jji-ecair-lc-prague-ruzyne-prg-lkpr http://www.airfleets.net/ficheapp/plane-b737ng-33793.htm Location